• uae transit visa

    96 Hours Transit

    Passengers travelling with the transit of minimum 8 hours in the UAE are eligible for a Transit Visa. The stay duration is limited to 96 hours per entry.

    AED 300 Apply Now
  • 14 days short term visa

    14 Days Short Term Tourist

    14 Days Visa is a single entry visa, which entitles you to stay in UAE for up to 14 days.

    AED 320 Apply Now
  • 30 Days Short Term Tourist

    30 Days Short Term Tourist

    These kind of visa is a single-entry also single-exit visa chosen for tourist as well as one-time holiday purpose only. The validity of visa is 58 days from the date of issue.

    AED 340 Apply Now
  • 90 Days Long Term Tourist

    90 Days Long Term Tourist

    Visitor can stay for ninety (90) days from the date of arrival into the country. This visit visa is not renewable.

    AED 950 Apply Now
  • 30 days multiple entry visa

    30 Days Multiple Entry

    Multiple Entry Tourist Visa allows customers to enter and exit UAE multiple times within the stipulated period from the first entry to UAE.

    AED 1050 Apply Now
  • 90 Days multiple entry visa

    90 Days Multiple Entry

    You can come in and out of Dubai over a period of 90 days with this visa. This visa is perfect for businessmen.

    AED 2100 Apply Now
  • 30 Days Convertible Visit Visa

    30 Days Convertible Visa

    The 30 days convertible UAE visit visa is for customers who have a confirmed job offer in the UAE.

    AED 850 Apply Now
  • 90 Days convertible visit visa

    90 Days Convertible Visa

    The 90 days convertible visa is perfect for job seekers wanting to change their visa to employment or residence visa.

    AED 1800 Apply Now

Talk to Experts

  701, AL Qusais Plaza, Damascus street, AL Qusais


  04-2381777


  056-375-6533


  info@columbuzholidays.com

Let us call you back

Please fill out your contact information below and a visa expert will be in touch with you shortly

Questions about UAE visa applications

Documents required for applying UAE visa are as below: -Passport copies (back page required for Indian nationals) passport size photograph of the applicant -flight tickets if tickets are already booked -Sponsor/guarantor documents depending on the applications

For most nationalities there is no additional charge. What you see on our website is the total price you need to pay. However for some nationalities we may charge an additional amount as security clearance. This amount ranges from 100 - 300 AED

Yes due to security reasons and for other reasons Dubai immigration may reject the visa application. If this happens we may be able to give you a partial refund for 90 days visa. Please call the office to discuss this

Normally the processing time for tourist visas are 2-3 working days, but in some instance it may go longer if the immigration takes the application for security. This can cause a slight delay in visa coming out.

For applying tourist/visit visa, the minimum passport validity should be six months from the date of applying.

whatsapp icon Chat on Whatsapp